Menu

Workshop Machines and Laboratory Equipment

Power Press Machine

Make – LabTek

Model – WS – 048, 049, 050, 051, 052, 053

Frame

The frame is of all steel construction, fabricated from rolled steel plates with suitable cross ribbings. Presses up to 30T will be supplied with C.I. legs. Proper alignment of the frame is ensured by machining. The structure is designed for perfectly balanced distribution of stress over the cross section eliminating deflection & vibration, in result increased tool & machine life.

Clutch

Clutches of pin/rolling key-type and well supported with high rigidity. The Clutch is made of special alloy steel, the pin / rolling key is manufactured from W.P.S. / EN24 material & with proper heat treatment to ensure trouble free long life & give continues stroke for mass production.

Crank Shaft

The Crank shaft is made of special alloy steel with precisely machined to grind finish having closed accuracy and fitted in bronze bushes for smooth working, longer life with consistent performance.

Power Press Machine

Adjustable Stroke

The unique feature of adjustable stroke enables the press to perform all kinds of operations by employing short stroke for blanking and forming operation.

Flywheel

Properly sized flywheel is made of high grade cast iron, for storing and releasing adequate energy for the pressing operation, and properly balanced for smooth running.

Gears

Gears are of steel cast or fabricated. Gear teeth are generated by precision hobbing machine.

ModelWS – 048WS – 049WS – 050WS – 051WS – 052WS – 053
Capacity in Tons (mm)51020304050
Crankshaft Diameter (mm)7088115130135140
Adjustment of Stroke (mm)385063767689
Adjustment of Ram (mm)252525252525
Punch Hole in Ram (mm)252532383845
Hole in Bed (mm)6376828995101
Bed Size (Length x Width) (mm)355×178432×228534 x 305585 x 355635 x 355685 x 406
Bed Thickness (mm)505863707683
Dist. between bed to Ram (mm)177204250292320350
Flywheel Dia. (mm)406458482533584660
Strokes per minute (mm)807045403535
H.P. Required For Geared(1440 RPM)11.52345
For Ungeared(960 RPM)1235
Floor To Top of Bed (mm)70083083088010001000

Products Collection

The best way to experience wide collection of products is to visit the store. 

Feel Free To Contact Us For More Information​

Share this:

Like this:

Like Loading...
%d bloggers like this: